Premier Ski in Resort Sturgeon Bay
Sturgeon Bay
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Sturgeon Bay

Jul 28 - Jul 29 ·
2 guests

Sturgeon Bay Ski Hotels

Sturgeon Bay
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 55 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. The Scofield House

2. White Lace Inn

3. Open Hearth Lodge

  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Scofield House

908 Michigan St.
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Skiing

The historic Sturgeon Bay Bridge is a short way from the hotel in Sturgeon Bay.

600 m from the accommodation there is the Door County Historical Museum.

This Sturgeon Bay hotel provides guests with fitness classes, as well as access to a spa salon. The property features canoeing, snow skiing, and mini golf for sport lovers.

9.9
104 reviews
~ US$155 / night

The Scofield House

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Skiing

The Scofield House

The historic Sturgeon Bay Bridge is a short way from the hotel in Sturgeon Bay.

600 m from the accommodation there is the Door County Historical Museum.

This Sturgeon Bay hotel provides guests with fitness classes, as well as access to a spa salon. The property features canoeing, snow skiing, and mini golf for sport lovers.

9.9
104 reviews
From US$ 155 / night
  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

White Lace Inn

16 N 5Th Ave
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

This Sturgeon Bay hotel is near the historic district of Sturgeon Bay, nearly 5 minutes' walk from Third Avenue Historic District. Attractions, you can find 2.2 km from the White Lace Inn Sturgeon Bay, include Heritage Village at Big Creek Historical Place Museum.

There is the Otumba Park about a 20-minute walk away.

The property’s pool area has a hot tub. Also, the hotel provides a tennis court, along with access to mini golf and darts for active guests.

9.5
146 reviews
~ US$140 / night

White Lace Inn

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

White Lace Inn

This Sturgeon Bay hotel is near the historic district of Sturgeon Bay, nearly 5 minutes' walk from Third Avenue Historic District. Attractions, you can find 2.2 km from the White Lace Inn Sturgeon Bay, include Heritage Village at Big Creek Historical Place Museum.

There is the Otumba Park about a 20-minute walk away.

The property’s pool area has a hot tub. Also, the hotel provides a tennis court, along with access to mini golf and darts for active guests.

9.5
146 reviews
From US$ 140 / night

Ski hotels near Sturgeon Bay

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Open Hearth Lodge

2669 South Bayshore Drive
42.7 km (26.5 mi) from Sturgeon Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

You'll be 900 metres from Lake Michigan.

Popular wellness places in the area include the Sister Bay Beach which stands 2 km away.

You will find a hot tub in the pool area. Open Hearth Lodge hotel offers sport activities, such as biking, hiking, and mini golf.

9.3
421 reviews
~ US$96 / night

Open Hearth Lodge

42.7 km (26.5 mi) from Sturgeon Bay
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Open Hearth Lodge

You'll be 900 metres from Lake Michigan.

Popular wellness places in the area include the Sister Bay Beach which stands 2 km away.

You will find a hot tub in the pool area. Open Hearth Lodge hotel offers sport activities, such as biking, hiking, and mini golf.

9.3
421 reviews
From US$ 96 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Sturgeon Bay, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The Scofield House

9.9 / 10

(104 Reviews)

From 155$
White Lace Inn

9.5 / 10

(146 Reviews)

From 140$
Open Hearth Lodge

9.3 / 10

(421 Reviews)

From 96$

Sturgeon Bay and related destinations

Location